You are here

Artist Invitational VIII (8) Juried Art Awards

Country:

Categories:

Exhibition Type:

How many artists: 
75

How many exhibition works:

Date: 
Saturday, 10 February 2024 to Sunday, 19 May 2024

Artwork by Douglas N Peterson, Gold Award

Thank you to all that participated in this event & congratulations to the award recipients!  The artwork for this exhibition has been selected and voted on by three jurors based on theme, quality of work and technical skill.  Learn more about the artist, inspiration behind the art and a link to their website by clicking on the images on the exhibition page. We hope you enjoy the award show!

OUR #1 PRIORITY IS TO PROMOTE ARTISTS!
Best in Show receives 3-month main page slider promotion at CB, published artwork at TopArtAwards.com, individual award mention at Artweek.com, entry into CB’s Artwork of the Year Award. Other awards include a 3-month group award virtual exhibition, social media exposure for all + top artist's work randomly boosted on Facebook and Instagram, exhibition announcement via eblast to all CB subscribers, recognition of all award recipients at ArtWeek.com and official award certificate.

Artist ( Description ): 

Best in Show
Mijin Kwon
 

Gold Award
Douglas N. Peterson

Juror’s Choice Awards
Élizabeth Laflamme, Joe McKenna, Megan Whitfield

Silver Awards
Alan Byrom, Bruce Macdonald, Frankie Jean Koger, Hélène Lachapelle, Joel Mitnick, Kimberley Di Penta, Larisa Robins, Patsy Lindamood, Pete Madzelan

Bronze Awards
Bonnie Sheckter, Cher Pruys, Christopher Taylor, Jackie Lee, Joel Mitnick, Joye DeGoede, Lizzie Jayne, Michelle Delanty, Miriam Schulman, Misak Hartenyan, Robin Caspari, S Lance Fleming

Finalist Award
Amarylis Betancourt, At Nap, Byron Z Tripp, Cathy Dunn, Cheryl Kramer, Christine Truhe, Christy Mandeville, Diamante Lavendar, Engela Vorster, Gail Sarasohn, Holly Cannon, Jaimie Barchus, James T Gunderson, Jan Skidmore, Jan Lowe, Janna Blackburn, Jenna Hestekin, Jennifer Tepper, Joye DeGoede, Karen Colangelo, Katherine Grossfeld, Kathy Conroy, Katy Bishop, Kelene Cooper, Ken Kochakji, Kimberley Di Penta, L. Michele Lutzai, Lee Willett, Lorraine Roberts, Marcie von Beck, Megan O'Connor, Michelle Reeves, Olga McNamara, Pastelart TimeaG, Patty Flauto, Rafee Mahmud, Rajul Shah, Rene Switkes, Rhonda Daigler, Robert Bolla, Sara Bogle, Shannon (Shan) Fannin, Sharon Hernly, Sharon Moroney, Sonja Jones, Stephen Mimms, Stephanie Bing , Susan Murray, Susan Wehrman, Thomas Mabry, TR Barnard, Ulla Muchardt

Other Info: 

The link to the virtual show is provided below under web.

Venue ( Address ): 

Virtual Award Exhibition

Camelback Gallery , Scottsdale

Other events from Camelback Gallery

view
Welcome Dan McCrary!
05/29/2024 to 05/28/2025
view
Welcome Natalie Oliphant!
05/22/2024 to 05/22/2025
view
Artist Invitational 9 Juried Art Awards
06/15/2024 to 09/15/2024
view
Gary Aleksiak receives Best in Show Award
06/15/2024 to 09/15/2024

Pages

 

Related Shows This Week

view
Loft Law: Photographs by Joshua Charow
05/16/2024 to 06/29/2024
view
"Orange Sunrise With Flowers, Fruit, and Vessels" by Daniel Gordon
04/20/2024 to 06/25/2024
view
JOHN VALADEZ: Chaos Anime
04/27/2024 to 06/08/2024
view
Thai Mainhard: Off the Ground
05/02/2024 to 06/10/2024
view
KARLA DIAZ: Mujer Valiente y Los Diablitos (Brave Woman and the Little Devils)
04/27/2024 to 06/08/2024
view
,,Urme pe panza vieții”
05/04/2024 to 06/15/2024
view
CHRONOS
04/15/2024 to 06/22/2024
view
Lost in Desire
05/25/2024 to 06/22/2024

Pages